Difference between revisions of "Worldfiles"
From Rhessys
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | daver|| | + | | daver||map||Outputs the average integer value in map|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | aver|| | + | | aver||map||outputs the average float value in map|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | spavg||map||output the spherical average (float) in map|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | mode|| | + | | mode||map||outputs the average float value in map|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| area||||outputs the area|||| | | area||||outputs the area|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | count|| | + | | count||map||outputs the number of categories in map|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| deqn||multiply, add, map||outputs (average integer value in map ) * multiply + add|||| | | deqn||multiply, add, map||outputs (average integer value in map ) * multiply + add|||| | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| eqn||multiply add map||outputs (average float value in map ) * multiply + add|||| | | eqn||multiply add map||outputs (average float value in map ) * multiply + add|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | dvalue||integer_value||outputs integer_value|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | value|| | + | | value||float_value||outputs float_value|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 29 October 2009
| Name | Parameters | Description | ' | ' |
| daver | map | Outputs the average integer value in map | ||
| aver | map | outputs the average float value in map | ||
| spavg | map | output the spherical average (float) in map | ||
| mode | map | outputs the average float value in map | ||
| area | outputs the area | |||
| count | map | outputs the number of categories in map | ||
| deqn | multiply, add, map | outputs (average integer value in map ) * multiply + add | ||
| eqn | multiply add map | outputs (average float value in map ) * multiply + add | ||
| dvalue | integer_value | outputs integer_value | ||
| value | float_value | outputs float_value | ||