Difference between revisions of "Worldfiles"
From Rhessys
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Parameters''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Parameters''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Description''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Description''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | daver||Map | + | | daver||Map||Outputs the average integer value in map|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | aver||Map | + | | aver||Map||outputs the average float value in map|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spavg||Map | + | | Spavg||Map||output the spherical average (float) in map|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | mode||Map | + | | mode||Map||outputs the average float value in map|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | area | + | | area||||outputs the area|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | count||Map | + | | count||Map||outputs the number of categories in map|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | deqn|| | + | | deqn||multiply, add, map||outputs (average integer value in map ) * multiply + add|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | eqn|| | + | | eqn||multiply add map||outputs (average float value in map ) * multiply + add|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dvalue||Integer_value | + | | Dvalue||Integer_value||outputs integer_value|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | value||Float_value | + | | value||Float_value||outputs float_value|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 29 October 2009
| Name | Parameters | Description | ' | ' |
| daver | Map | Outputs the average integer value in map | ||
| aver | Map | outputs the average float value in map | ||
| Spavg | Map | output the spherical average (float) in map | ||
| mode | Map | outputs the average float value in map | ||
| area | outputs the area | |||
| count | Map | outputs the number of categories in map | ||
| deqn | multiply, add, map | outputs (average integer value in map ) * multiply + add | ||
| eqn | multiply add map | outputs (average float value in map ) * multiply + add | ||
| Dvalue | Integer_value | outputs integer_value | ||
| value | Float_value | outputs float_value | ||